Home Register Help
EQUITY DERIVATIVE INDEX MARKET PLANNER MUTUALFUND COMMODITY CURRENCY
BANKNIFTY CNXIT NFTYMCAP50 FUTURE SCREENER DERIVATIVE STOCK FUTURE SCREENER SHORTTERM









NIFTY FUTURE-OPTION ANALYSIS


Record updated for-.Oct/23/2014-NIFTY FUTURE-CMP(8013.8) is currently in SIDEWAYS trend . Yesterday the trend was CONFUSION TREND In Oct series Nifty future added 3.16 lakh position in Open Interest and this accounts to 1.85 % of Total Open Interest in Oct series.The Nifty Oct series is trading at 17.9 Rs premium to Underlying . In derivative cumulatively for all series contract Nifty future net added 7.54 lakh position in open interest and this accounts to 3.82 % of Total Open Interest in all series and cumulatively trading in average premium of 63.77 Rs to Underlying. The open interest is also increasing with trend
At current price strike the activity is tilted to call side and ratio is still strong The nifty Call and Put option is trading at discount so market is expecting rangebound between 8000 and 7900 Yesterday Nifty Put option has added 661.52 lakh position and Nifty call option has added 756.65 lakh position in open interest on cumulative basis Moneyflow wise Nifty Put option has added Rs 18.54 crore in value and Nifty call option has shed Rs -16.44 crore in value on cumulative basis
RATIOVALUETREND
NIFTY-FUTURE OPEN INTEREST-in lakh197.37increasing
NIFTY VOLATALITY- in %13increasing
NIFTY FUTURE PREMIUM-DISCOUNT63.8decreasing
NIFTY PUT-CALL RATIO (position wise) 0.87increasing
NIFTY PUT-CALL RATIO (money wise)0.13increasing
NIFTY PUT-CALL RATIO OF CURRENT STRIKE0.79increasing
NIFTY FUTURE OI/PUT OI0.3increasing
NIFTY FUTURE OI/CALL OI0.26increasing
For Using This Page

NIFTY FUTURE INTRADAY LEVEL


R3R2R1PIVOTS1S2S3
8044.338030.488022.148009.488005.467997.127983.27

NIFTY CALL AND PUT(STATICS)


OPTION TYPE STRIKE LTP FAIR PRICE % DIF ATP CHG_OI- lakhs FLOW- lakhs CARRY %
OCT-NIFTY CALL7800219.0212.53.0206.44-4.72-973.4833.71
OCT-NIFTY CALL7900126.5126.8-0.2116.55-9.62-1121.5111.47
OCT-NIFTY CALL800055.061.8-10.948.86-16.2-791.316.19
OCT-NIFTY CALL810015.223.3-34.713.561.7323.470.88
OCT-NIFTY CALL82003.46.5-47.63.316.8922.857.21
OCT-NIFTY PUT78005.14.611.76.6-14.13-93.329.2
OCT-NIFTY PUT790013.3518.7-28.416.560.457.480.2
OCT-NIFTY PUT800037.1553.5-30.644.422.17984.219.6
OCT-NIFTY PUT810092.9114.8-19.1105.02.75288.957.36
OCT-NIFTY PUT8200179.35197.9-9.4194.15-0.96-185.5127.59
Note:The fair price given here is the fair price for next trading days for flat opening

DISCLAIMER: Please read our DISCLAIMER before using this site. These are just few parameters of a stock/index/commodity/options/futures selected by a computer program .In no circumstances it should be used or considered as an offer to sell or a solicitation of any offer to buy or sell the Securities mentioned in it. If you select any of these stocks for your trades or investment, you do so at your own risk and we are not responsible for any loss or damage arising from your decision.


copyright @ www.earnometer.com 2009-2010.All right reserved For Advertisment and feed back Please visit here
For any help needed to use this site CLICK HERE